HouseValuation
Home·CM0·Valuation

86, SOUTH STREET, CM0 7TH

Detached·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£494,072

Median £3,272/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £494,000£620,000
Estimated value: £494,072Last sold (Feb 2016): £370,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM0 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SEVEN GABLES ST LAWRENCE DRIVE
CM0 7NH · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000136£3,272E87%
RUTLAND THE STREET
CM0 7RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£494,000170£2,906D87%
21 LAVENDER DRIVE
CM0 7RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000154£3,409D86%
PIXIES FOLLY, 14 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NT · Detached
Mar 2026£180,000167£1,078C85%
WOODYARDS WATERSIDE ROAD
CM0 7QZ · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000149£3,188E84%
93 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NR · Detached
Jan 2026£507,500188£2,699E83%
24 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NT · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000145£3,414E83%
6 THE HAWTHORNS
CM0 8HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000150£4,133D82%
STEPPING STONES HIGH VIEW
CM0 7NP · Detached
Aug 2025£478,000137£3,489D81%
54 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NR · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000108£2,704F81%

Dig deeper into this address