HouseValuation
Home·CM0·Valuation

84, SOUTH STREET, CM0 7TH

Detached·187·EPC D
Estimated value
£618,035

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £540,000£625,000
Estimated value: £618,035Last sold (Jun 2021): £665,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM0 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RUTLAND THE STREET
CM0 7RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£494,000170£2,906D90%
PIXIES FOLLY, 14 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NT · Detached
Mar 2026£180,000167£1,078C88%
59 MAIN ROAD
CM0 7NA · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000198£2,727D86%
93 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NR · Detached
Jan 2026£507,500188£2,699E86%
32 BEAUCHAMPS
CM0 8PR · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000161£3,665D84%
21 LAVENDER DRIVE
CM0 7RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000154£3,409D83%
WEST WICK MARSHES
CM0 8NE · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000177£3,305E83%
WILLOWSIDE CASEY LANE
CM0 7TD · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000168£3,482C81%
SEASCAPES SEA VIEW PROMENADE
CM0 7NE · Detached
Apr 2025£510,000162£3,148D81%
7 VICARAGE COURT
CM0 7GZ · Detached
Jul 2025£625,000189£3,307C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address