Estimated value
£474,240
Median £3,705/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £401,000£580,000
Estimated value: £474,240Last sold (Jun 2021): £370,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CM0 7GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 THE SPINNAKER CM0 7GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £401,000 | 128 | £3,133 | D | 92% |
15 THE SPINNAKER CM0 7GR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | D | 88% |
17 THE SPINNAKER CM0 7GR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | D | 86% |
18 QUEEN STREET CM0 7BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 118 | £3,093 | D | 86% |
3 VICARAGE MEADOW CM0 7HQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 145 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
4 SOUTHFIELDS CM0 7FY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 113 | £3,850 | B | 83% |
8A NORTH END CM0 7DN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 126 | £2,778 | C | 83% |
1 SOUTHFIELDS CM0 7FY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | C | 83% |
73 ANCHORAGE VIEW CM0 7JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 96 | £3,802 | C | 83% |