HouseValuation
Home·CM0·Valuation

28, QUEEN STREET, CM0 7BB

Detached·196·EPC D
Estimated value
£647,780

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £540,000£725,000
Estimated value: £647,780Last sold (Jul 2021): £525,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM0 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RUTLAND THE STREET
CM0 7RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£494,000170£2,906D90%
PIXIES FOLLY, 14 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NT · Detached
Mar 2026£180,000167£1,078C88%
59 MAIN ROAD
CM0 7NA · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000198£2,727D86%
93 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NR · Detached
Jan 2026£507,500188£2,699E86%
21 LAVENDER DRIVE
CM0 7RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000154£3,409D83%
18 QUEEN STREET
CM0 7BB · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000118£3,093D83%
WEST WICK MARSHES
CM0 8NE · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000177£3,305E83%
WILLOWSIDE CASEY LANE
CM0 7TD · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000168£3,482C81%
7 VICARAGE COURT
CM0 7GZ · Detached
Jul 2025£625,000189£3,307C81%
MARINE VIEW WATERSIDE ROAD
CM0 7QT · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000185£3,919B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address