HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

MAYFAIR, MAIN ROAD, CH8 9SW

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£149,310

Median £1,890/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £148,000£191,000
Estimated value: £149,310Last sold (Jul 2005): £125,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CH8 9SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 COED MOR
CH8 9HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00076£1,513D86%
14 PEN Y MAES GARDENS
CH8 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00076£2,329D86%
18 FFORDD AELWYD
CH8 8SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00089£2,146D86%
18 WIRRAL VIEW
CH8 9HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00081£2,037C86%
10 SEALAND AVENUE
CH8 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00082£1,098D86%
5 PARK LANE
CH8 7UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00079£1,646D86%
ERYL Y DON MAIN ROAD
CH8 9SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,00089£1,663D85%
8 MAES ALARCH
CH8 9QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00072£2,014C85%
41 GLAN Y DON
CH8 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00078£1,500D85%
16 DELYN ROAD
CH8 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50086£1,890D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address