HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

5, MEIRION TERRACE, CH8 9SJ

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,392

Median £1,838/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £150,000£220,000
Estimated value: £154,392Last sold (Jan 2022): £147,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH8 9SJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
Y GOB
CH8 9DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00089£1,348D88%
146 FFORDD PENNANT
CH8 9NZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,00084£1,786D85%
1 - 2 NEW ROAD
CH8 9LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00086£2,558E84%
4 JONES TERRACE
CH8 9HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£137,00072£1,903C84%
LAUREL VILLAS (ISLWYN 6) MAIN ROAD
CH8 9SH · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00085£882E84%
ELLIS COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
CH8 9SW · Terraced
Jul 2025£160,00072£2,222E80%
FRANCIS ROW (2) MAIN ROAD
CH8 9SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00068£1,838C80%
19 PENRHO ESTATE
CH8 9QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00093£1,667C80%
20 COED MOR
CH8 9HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00076£1,513D80%
14 PEN Y MAES GARDENS
CH8 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00076£2,329D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address