Estimated value
£167,906
Median £2,269/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £165,000£234,000
Estimated value: £167,906Last sold (Mar 2004): £35,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CH8 9RS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MAES Y BRYN CH8 9BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | D | 83% |
18 WIRRAL VIEW CH8 9HX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 81 | £2,037 | C | 83% |
8 MAES ALARCH CH8 9QA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | C | 82% |
WENALLT CH8 9BZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 83 | £2,108 | D | 81% |
BRYN GWALIA, 4 MAES Y WENNOL CH8 9AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | B | 81% |
21 DEWI AVENUE CH8 7UG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | C | 80% |
36 FFORDD PENTRE CH8 8SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 78 | £2,269 | C | 80% |
10 PARK CRESCENT CH8 7DJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 63 | £2,540 | D | 79% |
GOLYGFA HYFRYD CH8 9BZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £234,000 | 80 | £2,925 | E | 79% |