HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

HEATHCOTE, PEN Y BALL, CH8 8SU

Terraced·103·EPC F
Estimated value
£182,722

Median £1,774/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £173,800£363,000
Estimated value: £182,722Last sold (Feb 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 73 points.

Sales near CH8 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FFORDD AELWYD
CH8 8SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00089£2,146D79%
Y GOB
CH8 9DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00089£1,348D77%
CROWN COTTAGES (2)
CH8 8DX · Terraced
Jan 2025£161,000100£1,610E76%
MAESTEG ALLT Y GOLCH
CH8 8QT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£80,00089£899G75%
1 GLAN ASAPH TERRACE
CH8 9EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£173,80099£1,756D74%
HILBRE VIEW (2) MORNANT AVENUE
CH8 9UL · Terraced
May 2025£158,000118£1,339E74%
APPLEGARTH NORTHOP ROAD
CH8 8BE · Detached
Sept 2025£240,00097£2,474F73%
4 CAIRNTON CRESCENT
CH8 7EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00093£1,774D73%
1 - 2 NEW ROAD
CH8 9LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00086£2,558E73%
OGWEN COTTAGE PEN Y PYLLE
CH8 8HB · Detached
Dec 2025£363,00097£3,742E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address