Estimated value
£400,754
Median £2,654/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £415,500£520,000
Estimated value: £400,754Last sold (Jul 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CH8 7SW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPRINGHILL HOUSE FFORDD BRYNFFYNNON CH8 7EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £383,750 | 160 | £2,398 | D | 84% |
PWLL CLAI (LLONYDD) CH8 8BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | E | 84% |
BRYN GLAS CH8 9DH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 157 | £3,312 | E | 81% |
ROWAN COTTAGE SPRINGFIELD HILL CH8 8BA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,500 | 158 | £2,630 | D | 79% |
1 BRYN FELIN CH8 8JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 134 | £3,246 | D | 79% |
THE MOUNT CH8 9QF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 140 | £1,821 | E | 79% |
GARDEN COTTAGE DOWNING ROAD CH8 9EQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 141 | £2,943 | E | 79% |
BROMBETH LLINEGR HILL CH8 9SY · Detached | May 2025 | £260,000 | 142 | £1,831 | E | 77% |