Estimated value
£124,372
Median £2,108/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £121,000£155,000
Estimated value: £124,372Last sold (Feb 2026): £90,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near CH8 7SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 JENARD COURT CH8 7SL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 61 | £1,885 | C | 90% |
5 CAE MEFUS CH8 7LU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 53 | £1,189 | D | 88% |
14 ST CLARES COURT CH8 8RS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £137,000 | 65 | £2,108 | C | 79% |
5 BRYN DYFFRYN CH8 7DX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 63 | £1,746 | C | 76% |
PENIEL VILLAS (1) BAGILLT ROAD CH8 7EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 63 | £2,111 | D | 75% |
1 JENARD COURT CH8 7SL · Flat | Apr 2024 | £106,000 | 49 | £2,163 | C | 75% |
37 PISTYLL CH8 7SH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | D | 75% |
42 MAES Y DYFFRYN CH8 7QR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 55 | £2,582 | C | 74% |
22 BALA AVENUE CH8 7HD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £121,000 | 62 | £1,952 | C | 74% |
6 BRYN AFON CH8 7PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 74% |