Estimated value
£180,948
Median £1,774/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £175,000£295,000
Estimated value: £180,948Last sold (Sept 2018): £165,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH8 7SH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 COLESHILL STREET CH8 7UP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 93 | £1,882 | C | 89% |
89 PEN Y MAES GARDENS CH8 7BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 97 | £1,804 | C | 88% |
4 CAIRNTON CRESCENT CH8 7EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | D | 87% |
12B BRYN ABER CH8 7NZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £197,250 | 116 | £1,700 | D | 85% |
21 DEWI AVENUE CH8 7UG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | C | 85% |
19 PENRHO ESTATE CH8 9QS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | C | 84% |
1 NORTH ROAD CH8 7TQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 101 | £1,436 | D | 84% |
48 PISTYLL CH8 7SH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 98 | £3,010 | C | 84% |