Estimated value
£372,075
Median £3,025/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,250Median £345,000£500,000
Estimated value: £372,075Last sold (Apr 2020): £128,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH8 7PJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WEDGEWOOD HEIGHTS CH8 7NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 110 | £2,864 | D | 85% |
12B BRYN ABER CH8 7NZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £197,250 | 116 | £1,700 | D | 82% |
1 BRYN FELIN CH8 8JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 134 | £3,246 | D | 82% |
31 ROSE HILL CH8 7TL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 94 | £2,766 | D | 82% |
CARNINGLI CH8 9BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 119 | £3,025 | D | 81% |
PWLL CLAI (LLONYDD) CH8 8BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | E | 81% |
ROSSLYN CH8 9LU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 113 | £3,053 | D | 80% |
GELLI BANT PICTON ROAD CH8 9JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £277,500 | 105 | £2,643 | E | 80% |
KERRY DEE ROAD CH8 9RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 136 | £2,316 | C | 80% |