Estimated value
£167,640
Median £2,540/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£225,000
Estimated value: £167,640Last sold (May 2022): £225,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CH8 7PJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PARK CRESCENT CH8 7DJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 63 | £2,540 | D | 84% |
5 BRYN DYFFRYN CH8 7DX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 63 | £1,746 | C | 82% |
26 HILLSIDE COURT CH8 7PJ · Detached | Apr 2024 | £215,000 | 67 | £3,209 | C | 81% |
37 PISTYLL CH8 7SH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | D | 81% |
22 BALA AVENUE CH8 7HD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £121,000 | 62 | £1,952 | C | 80% |
GARMON GREENFIELD ROAD CH8 7PZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | E | 79% |
1 PARK CRESCENT CH8 7DJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | D | 79% |
21 DEWI AVENUE CH8 7UG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | C | 79% |
76 WOODLAND DRIVE CH8 7HZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | D | 79% |