HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

23, WEDGEWOOD HEIGHTS, CH8 7NY

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,080

Median £2,864/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £290,000£315,000
Estimated value: £272,080Last sold (May 2025): £242,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH8 7NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ROSE HILL
CH8 7TL · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00094£2,766D88%
16 WEDGEWOOD HEIGHTS
CH8 7NY · Detached
Sept 2025£315,000110£2,864D85%
10 SEALAND AVENUE
CH8 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00082£1,098D85%
2 FFORDD DWYFOR
CH8 7PR · Detached
Sept 2025£290,000100£2,900D85%
TEGFAN THE MOUNT
CH8 7SF · Detached
Aug 2025£290,00091£3,187D85%
4 CAIRNTON CRESCENT
CH8 7EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00093£1,774D84%
16 DELYN ROAD
CH8 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50086£1,890D83%
19 WEDGEWOOD HEIGHTS
CH8 7NY · Detached
Sept 2024£298,00099£3,010D83%
8 SEALAND AVENUE
CH8 7BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00081£2,160D83%
2 YR ABER
CH8 7RN · Detached
Aug 2025£300,000104£2,885C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address