HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

4, Y WAEN, CH7 5DP

Semi-detached·95·EPC F
Estimated value
£231,990

Median £2,442/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £243,000£325,000
Estimated value: £231,990Last sold (Dec 2017): £100,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CH7 5DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
Y LLETTY RUTHIN ROAD
CH7 5LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000106£2,311F87%
ROCK COTTAGES (2) POST OFFICE LANE
CH7 5JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000104£2,452F86%
25 Y WAEN
CH7 5DP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,000103£1,942E86%
16 Y WAEN
CH7 5DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00089£2,079D84%
9 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
CH7 5BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00081£3,000D81%
ROCKLANDS HOLYWELL ROAD
CH7 5AR · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00099£2,525F81%
10 LEETE AVENUE
CH7 5HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£191,00081£2,358E80%
33 BRAMBLE CLOSE
CH7 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00086£2,442D79%
7 LON YR YSGOL
CH7 5PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000109£2,982D79%
29 CHURCH ROAD
CH7 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00091£1,703D79%

Dig deeper into this address