HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

JAYCROFT, QUEEN STREET, CH7 4LU

Detached·192·EPC C
Estimated value
£533,568

Median £2,779/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £472,500£730,000
Estimated value: £533,568Last sold (Oct 2018): £360,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CH7 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FRON HEULOG
CH7 4EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£405,000165£2,455D88%
9 RHUDDLAN ROAD
CH7 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000179£2,402C85%
TY HAF FFORDD Y LLAN
CH7 4LN · Detached
Jul 2025£465,000171£2,719C84%
4 RIVERSIDE COURT
CH7 4HA · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000139£2,554C83%
FRON HAUL BACH DENBIGH ROAD
CH7 5QU · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000188£3,165D83%
CASTELL COTTAGE YR HENFFORDD
CH7 4DL · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000142£5,141C82%
TY BRYN FFORDD Y PENTRE
CH7 4EL · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000170£2,824D82%
BADGERS RISE FFORDD NEWYDD
CH7 1GX · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000169£2,781C81%
23 LLYS AMBROSE
CH7 1GU · Detached
Jan 2026£472,500170£2,779B81%
BRYTHONFA PEN Y FRON ROAD
CH7 5EG · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000215£2,326D80%

Dig deeper into this address