Estimated value
£285,300
Median £2,853/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £295,000£355,000
Estimated value: £285,300Last sold (Aug 2025): £285,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CH7 3QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CHURCH ROAD CH7 3AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | D | 90% |
3 HIGHER COMMON WAY CH7 3PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | D | 89% |
139 FOREST WALK CH7 3AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | C | 88% |
1 OAK TREE CLOSE CH7 3JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £236,000 | 89 | £2,652 | C | 87% |
12 FOREST WALK CH7 3AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | C | 87% |
CREMEL BRYN COCH CRESCENT CH7 1PY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 86% |
7 LON YR YSGOL CH7 5PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 109 | £2,982 | D | 86% |
2 CWRT BRENIG CH7 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 113 | £2,611 | D | 85% |
21 OVERDALE AVENUE CH7 6US · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 95 | £2,526 | D | 85% |