Estimated value
£164,430
Median £1,890/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £155,000£220,000
Estimated value: £164,430Last sold (Aug 2007): £161,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH7 3EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 EWLOE PLACE CH7 3NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | D | 88% |
29 BURNTWOOD ROAD CH7 3EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,500 | 83 | £2,295 | C | 87% |
27 LIVERPOOL ROAD CH7 3LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 76 | £1,974 | D | 87% |
39 EWLOE PLACE CH7 3NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 82 | £1,890 | C | 85% |
3 OAK VILLAS CH7 4SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 85 | £1,353 | D | 85% |
22 DUKESFIELD DRIVE CH7 3HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 74 | £2,973 | D | 84% |
57 QUEENS PARK CH7 1TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,510 | 78 | £1,737 | D | 84% |
6 GLADSTONE STREET CH7 1PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £40,000 | 81 | £494 | D | 84% |
29 CHURCH ROAD CH7 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 91 | £1,703 | D | 84% |