HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

8, DELAMERE AVENUE, CH7 3BU

Semi-detached·383·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,106,104

Median £2,888/m² in your area × 383 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £175,000£220,000
Estimated value: £1,106,104Last sold (Oct 2023): £178,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CH7 3BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERN COTTAGE, 1 CHESTER ROAD
CH7 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00060£2,917C72%
LYNHELEN EWLOE PLACE
CH7 3NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£67,000 - - - 71%
65 FOREST WALK
CH7 3AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00067£2,881C71%
NEWTON VIEW, 70 LITTLE MOUNTAIN ROAD
CH7 3BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00090£1,556C69%
22 DUKESFIELD DRIVE
CH7 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D69%
20 NEWTON DRIVE
CH7 3EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,50058£2,888C69%
29 CHURCH ROAD
CH7 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00091£1,703D69%
35 MAXWELL DRIVE
CH7 4SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00056£2,089C68%
15 MORNINGTON CRESCENT
CH7 3DT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,000 - - - 68%
35 WAVERLEY DRIVE
CH7 3FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00060£3,167C68%