HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

108, SPON GREEN, CH7 3BL

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,186

Median £2,917/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £175,000£220,000
Estimated value: £169,186Last sold (Feb 1998): £24,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH7 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERN COTTAGE, 1 CHESTER ROAD
CH7 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00060£2,917C87%
22 DUKESFIELD DRIVE
CH7 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D84%
20 NEWTON DRIVE
CH7 3EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,50058£2,888C84%
1 FARM ROAD
CH7 2NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00056£2,464D84%
34 NEWTON DRIVE
CH7 3EB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00055£3,455D83%
31 KILN CLOSE
CH7 2JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00059£2,763D83%
35 MAXWELL DRIVE
CH7 4SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00056£2,089C83%
35 WAVERLEY DRIVE
CH7 3FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00060£3,167C83%
6 BROMFIELD CLOSE
CH7 1JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00062£2,774D83%
1 ROWAN CLOSE
CH7 3AB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00066£3,030D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address