HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

30, THE BRACKENS, CH7 2RB

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,344

Median £2,554/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £347,500£455,000
Estimated value: £347,344Last sold (Apr 2021): £301,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CH7 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 THE BRACKENS
CH7 2RB · Detached
Feb 2026£347,500106£3,278C90%
8 DAWN CLOSE
CH7 2SA · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000121£2,562C87%
1 NANT GLYN
CH7 2BX · Detached
Nov 2025£252,000134£1,881C87%
3 MAES CELYN
CH7 6BA · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000126£3,492C85%
BODOWEN EWLOE PLACE
CH7 3NL · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000142£2,535C85%
MEADOWS LEA CHURCH ROAD
CH7 6BS · Detached
Jan 2026£455,000145£3,138C84%
4 RIVERSIDE COURT
CH7 4HA · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000139£2,554C84%
17 ABERLLANERCH DRIVE
CH7 2QR · Detached
Aug 2025£288,000125£2,304C84%
19 ABERLLANERCH DRIVE
CH7 2QR · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000159£1,855C84%
12 CLWYD GROVE
CH7 2LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,000121£2,116C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address