HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

53, LANGFORD CRESCENT, CH7 2PR

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,705

Median £2,657/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £178,000£210,000
Estimated value: £172,705Last sold (Nov 2011): £110,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CH7 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 LANGFORD CRESCENT
CH7 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534C93%
19 MAYFIELD DRIVE
CH7 2PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847C88%
THE HEIGHTS COPPA VIEW
CH7 2AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00067£2,657D87%
35 MAXWELL DRIVE
CH7 4SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00056£2,089C86%
1 FARM ROAD
CH7 2NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00056£2,464D86%
12 DALESIDE
CH7 2PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00064£2,656C85%
FERN COTTAGE, 1 CHESTER ROAD
CH7 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00060£2,917C85%
31 KILN CLOSE
CH7 2JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00059£2,763D85%
16 NANT GARMON
CH7 1TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571C85%
HEYES COTTAGE BRYN COCH LANE
CH7 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00062£3,387C85%

Dig deeper into this address