HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

32, BOD OFFA DRIVE, CH7 2PB

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,176

Median £2,356/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £210,000£238,000
Estimated value: £226,176Last sold (Nov 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH7 2PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BRAMBLE CLOSE
CH7 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00086£2,442D87%
62 MOLD ROAD
CH7 2NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00094£1,681C87%
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE
CH7 1UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00088£2,705C86%
14 LLEWELYN DRIVE
CH7 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00090£2,356C85%
38 OVERTON CLOSE
CH7 2AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00083£2,349D85%
18 MAES BODLONFA
CH7 1DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00092£2,283C85%
ASHLEIGH PADESWOOD ROAD SOUTH
CH7 2JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50091£2,555D85%
3 CROMWELL AVENUE
CH7 2QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00085£2,471D85%
BRYN HYFRYD MOLD ROAD
CH7 2NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,000107£1,402D85%
71 WESTBOURNE CRESCENT
CH7 2LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£176,00086£2,047C84%

Dig deeper into this address