Estimated value
£90,006
Median £2,143/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,500Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £90,006Last sold (Jan 2022): £86,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CH7 2EY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FFORDD BYRNWR GWAIR CH7 1FQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | D | 75% |
11 LLYS YR EFAIL CH7 1GA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £98,000 | 50 | £1,960 | C | 74% |
15 NEWTHORN PLACE CH7 2EY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £81,500 | 35 | £2,329 | C | 73% |
6 FARM ROAD CH7 2NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 49 | £3,163 | C | 72% |
17 TAI MAES CH7 1RW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 72% |
9 HOPE VIEW COURT CH7 2HJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | C | 72% |
SOUTHSIDE (POLT 4) ARGOED ROAD CH7 3BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 60 | £2,208 | C | 71% |
9 BLACKFRIARS COURT CH7 1DH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | C | 70% |
11 VICTORIA ROAD CH7 2HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 54 | £1,944 | C | 69% |