HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

9, JUBILEE VILLAS, CH7 2DU

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£220,416

Median £2,688/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £212,000£245,000
Estimated value: £220,416Last sold (Aug 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH7 2DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BRIAR DRIVE
CH7 2AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00076£3,224B89%
19 MAYFIELD DRIVE
CH7 2PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847C85%
31 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
CH7 2JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00080£2,688D84%
33 BRAMBLE CLOSE
CH7 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00086£2,442D84%
38 MEGS LANE
CH7 2AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00080£2,413C84%
36 LANGFORD CRESCENT
CH7 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534C84%
62 MOLD ROAD
CH7 2NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00094£1,681C84%
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE
CH7 1UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00088£2,705C83%
14 LLEWELYN DRIVE
CH7 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00090£2,356C82%
11 HAZEL GROVE
CH7 6FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00070£3,143B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address