HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

3, WOODLANDS CLOSE, CH7 1UT

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,223

Median £2,407/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £212,000£265,000
Estimated value: £214,223Last sold (Nov 2017): £161,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH7 1UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE
CH7 1UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00088£2,705C97%
18 MAES BODLONFA
CH7 1DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00092£2,283C90%
34 MOLDSDALE ROAD
CH7 1US · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00081£2,407D86%
9 NANT DERW
CH7 1TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00096£2,552C86%
20 PARC HENDY
CH7 1TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,50080£2,656D86%
8 LON Y BERTH
CH7 1QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00099£2,677C86%
10 MILFORD STREET
CH7 1NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00080£2,250C86%
14 LLEWELYN DRIVE
CH7 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00090£2,356C85%
25 QUEENS PARK
CH7 1TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00077£1,948C85%
10 QUEENS PARK
CH7 1TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00096£1,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address