Estimated value
£241,316
Median £2,806/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £236,000£293,000
Estimated value: £241,316Last sold (Jun 2021): £205,000
A
Now: 12/100 (G)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 12/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 68 points.
Sales near CH7 1UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CREMEL BRYN COCH CRESCENT CH7 1PY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 82% |
17 FFORDD PENNANT CH7 1RP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | D | 82% |
23 AVON COURT CH7 1JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 91 | £3,220 | D | 79% |
4 ERW GOED CH7 6YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 74 | £3,108 | D | 77% |
111 CLAYTON ROAD CH7 1SX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | D | 77% |
HAZELCLIFFE UPPER BRYN COCH CH7 1PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 109 | £2,156 | E | 77% |
5 LLYS MERVYN CH7 1XR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | C | 76% |
13 CHURCH ROAD CH7 3AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | D | 76% |
21 OVERDALE AVENUE CH7 6US · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 95 | £2,526 | D | 76% |