HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

18, PARC HENDY, CH7 1TH

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,990

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £212,500£238,000
Estimated value: £210,990Last sold (Aug 2002): £82,250

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CH7 1TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PARC HENDY
CH7 1TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,50080£2,656D95%
34 MOLDSDALE ROAD
CH7 1US · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00081£2,407D89%
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE
CH7 1UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00088£2,705C88%
16 NANT GARMON
CH7 1TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571C87%
16 MAES GLAS
CH7 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985C87%
7 BEECHWOOD CLOSE
CH7 1RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00073£3,014D86%
36 BEECH DRIVE
CH7 1TD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00089£1,910D86%
5 LLYS EITHIN
CH7 6GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,00072£3,222D86%
18 BROMFIELD LANE
CH7 1JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00070£2,786D85%
31 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
CH7 2JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00080£2,688D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address