Estimated value
£317,093
Median £3,269/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£359,995
Estimated value: £317,093Last sold (Aug 2023): £309,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CH66 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 ROFTEN WAY CH66 7NH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 99 | £3,283 | B | 91% |
6 CLAY PIT GARDENS CH66 7PJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £359,995 | 108 | £3,333 | B | 87% |
1 HIGH POND LANE CH66 1UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 96 | £2,813 | B | 86% |
32 BRIGHTSMITH ROAD CH66 4BU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £338,000 | 99 | £3,414 | B | 86% |
3 SEARSIDE CLOSE CH66 1UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 111 | £2,766 | B | 85% |
53 CHANDLER STREET CH66 4AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 104 | £3,269 | B | 84% |
8 ROCKLING STREET CH66 1UJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | B | 82% |
14 BAYTREE CLOSE CH66 2XZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 89 | £2,697 | C | 82% |
9 BRICKWORKS WAY CH66 7PF · Detached | May 2025 | £337,495 | 99 | £3,409 | B | 82% |