HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

23, WILLIAMS STREET, CH66 7PG

Detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£376,090

Median £2,893/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,500Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £376,090Last sold (May 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CH66 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SEARSIDE CLOSE
CH66 1UP · Detached
Feb 2026£307,000111£2,766B85%
26 ROFTEN WAY
CH66 7NH · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283B85%
8 CLAY PIT GARDENS
CH66 7PJ · Detached
Aug 2025£369,995113£3,274B84%
66 LEAMINGTON ROAD
CH66 4AE · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000121£2,893B84%
8 BAYWEAVER STREET
CH66 4BB · Detached
Dec 2025£80,500131£615B83%
6 ROCKLING STREET
CH66 1UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000128£2,500B83%
61 LEAMINGTON ROAD
CH66 4AA · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000127£3,150B83%
20 HILLCREST DRIVE
CH66 4QD · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000132£2,727C82%
8 WILTON CLOSE
CH66 4AF · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000127£3,346B82%
16 SEARSIDE CLOSE
CH66 1UP · Detached
Nov 2025£304,000111£2,739B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address