HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

2, THE BEECHES, CH66 4UJ

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,445

Median £2,965/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £225,000£252,000
Estimated value: £216,445Last sold (Sept 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH66 4UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 THE BEECHES
CH66 4UJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£202,00078£2,590C90%
112 WETHERBY WAY
CH66 4TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50076£2,533C90%
4 SCOTTON AVENUE
CH66 4TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840C90%
3 ROXBURGH ROAD
CH66 4YU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041D88%
27 ARMTHORPE DRIVE
CH66 4NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00080£2,688D88%
52 BAKER DRIVE
CH66 4QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50068£3,566C88%
9 ASKRIGG AVENUE
CH66 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00072£2,542C88%
3 BRUCE DRIVE
CH66 4UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,50071£2,965C87%
86 CHURCH LANE
CH66 4RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,00082£3,073C87%
8 LAMBOURNE CLOSE
CH66 2XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address