HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

4, KNOWLE CLOSE, CH66 4RB

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,912

Median £2,653/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £250,000£350,000
Estimated value: £275,912Last sold (Nov 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CH66 4RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 KNOWLE CLOSE
CH66 4RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£237,50094£2,527D91%
81 GREEN LANE
CH66 4LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000111£2,297D86%
8 CLOVERFIELD GARDENS
CH66 1HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00098£2,245D86%
40 SEYMOUR DRIVE
CH66 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00092£2,283D85%
3 ROXBURGH ROAD
CH66 4YU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041D85%
31 VERNON AVENUE
CH66 6AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000101£3,465D85%
27 ARMTHORPE DRIVE
CH66 4NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00080£2,688D85%
8 JAMES AVENUE
CH66 4LP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00098£2,653D85%
34 PHILIPS LANE
CH66 4TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,995108£2,407C84%
31 ADAM AVENUE
CH66 4LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00093£2,688D84%

Dig deeper into this address