HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

32, KNOWLE CLOSE, CH66 4RB

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,788

Median £3,041/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £206,788Last sold (Jun 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH66 4RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 WETHERBY WAY
CH66 4TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50076£2,533C90%
3 ROXBURGH ROAD
CH66 4YU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041D88%
52 BAKER DRIVE
CH66 4QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50068£3,566C88%
9 ASKRIGG AVENUE
CH66 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00072£2,542C87%
3 BRUCE DRIVE
CH66 4UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,50071£2,965C87%
8 LAMBOURNE CLOSE
CH66 2XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C86%
9 MOSSLANDS CLOSE
CH66 4SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00086£3,372C85%
4 SCOTTON AVENUE
CH66 4TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840C84%
11 THE BEECHES
CH66 4UJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£202,00078£2,590C84%
11A ST MARKS CRESCENT
CH66 2XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00072£3,333C83%

Dig deeper into this address