HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

29, DUDLESTON ROAD, CH66 4PG

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,320

Median £2,740/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £203,000£242,500
Estimated value: £186,320Last sold (Mar 2020): £129,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CH66 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ROXBURGH ROAD
CH66 4YU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041D91%
112 WETHERBY WAY
CH66 4TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50076£2,533C87%
6 HEATH LANE
CH66 5NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00073£2,740D86%
104 WETHERBY WAY
CH66 4TQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00072£2,083D86%
21 BROMPTON WAY
CH66 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00070£2,900D85%
27 ARMTHORPE DRIVE
CH66 4NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00080£2,688D85%
84 CHURCH LANE
CH66 4RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£189,00073£2,589D85%
52 BAKER DRIVE
CH66 4QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50068£3,566C85%
9 ASKRIGG AVENUE
CH66 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00072£2,542C85%
3 BRUCE DRIVE
CH66 4UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,50071£2,965C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address