Estimated value
£327,531
Median £2,539/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £327,531Last sold (Jun 2023): £319,500
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CH66 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 GILDER WAY CH66 4BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 127 | £2,323 | B | 91% |
23 COLLIER COURT CH66 4BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 127 | £2,283 | B | 88% |
14 GILDER WAY CH66 4BD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 116 | £2,759 | B | 87% |
21 BAYWEAVER STREET CH66 4BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 127 | £2,047 | B | 84% |
1 WYNDHAM CRESCENT CH66 4SN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,250 | 134 | £2,539 | C | 82% |
35 BAYWEAVER STREET CH66 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £265,000 | 111 | £2,387 | B | 81% |
66 LEAMINGTON ROAD CH66 4AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | B | 77% |
45 BAYWEAVER STREET CH66 4BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | B | 77% |