HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

8, VALLEY DRIVE, CH66 3PY

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,804

Median £2,313/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £210,000£350,000
Estimated value: £249,804Last sold (Jan 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CH66 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKLEA, 81 OLIVER LANE
CH66 3NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,000102£1,029D88%
8 CLOVERFIELD GARDENS
CH66 1HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00098£2,245D86%
40 SEYMOUR DRIVE
CH66 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00092£2,283D85%
31 VERNON AVENUE
CH66 6AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000101£3,465D85%
36 WHETSTONE HEY
CH66 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D84%
7 KRONSBEC AVENUE
CH66 1NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00095£1,316D83%
8 DUBLIN CROFT
CH66 2TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00095£2,526C82%
50 HEYWOOD ROAD
CH66 3PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00085£2,000C82%
60 RIVACRE ROAD
CH66 1LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000123£2,520D82%
58 GLENWOOD ROAD
CH66 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00080£2,313D82%

Dig deeper into this address