Estimated value
£211,050
Median £2,345/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £210,000£350,000
Estimated value: £211,050Last sold (Aug 2022): £198,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH66 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 WHETSTONE HEY CH66 3PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 83 | £2,470 | D | 90% |
50 HEYWOOD ROAD CH66 3PR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | C | 88% |
OAKLEA, 81 OLIVER LANE CH66 3NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 102 | £1,029 | D | 88% |
58 GLENWOOD ROAD CH66 3SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | D | 88% |
27 ARMTHORPE DRIVE CH66 4NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 80 | £2,688 | D | 86% |
27 HEYWOOD ROAD CH66 3PS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £204,000 | 87 | £2,345 | C | 86% |
8 CLOVERFIELD GARDENS CH66 1HX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 98 | £2,245 | D | 86% |
40 SEYMOUR DRIVE CH66 1LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | D | 85% |