HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

17, WHETSTONE HEY, CH66 3PG

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£206,213

Median £2,317/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £210,000£350,000
Estimated value: £206,213Last sold (Feb 2015): £103,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near CH66 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WHETSTONE HEY
CH66 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D87%
50 HEYWOOD ROAD
CH66 3PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00085£2,000C85%
OAKLEA, 81 OLIVER LANE
CH66 3NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,000102£1,029D85%
58 GLENWOOD ROAD
CH66 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00080£2,313D85%
27 ARMTHORPE DRIVE
CH66 4NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00080£2,688D83%
8 CLOVERFIELD GARDENS
CH66 1HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00098£2,245D83%
40 SEYMOUR DRIVE
CH66 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00092£2,283D82%
31 VERNON AVENUE
CH66 6AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000101£3,465D82%
23 RIVACRE BROW
CH66 1LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00081£2,593D82%
49 GAWSWORTH ROAD
CH66 3JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00082£2,317D82%

Dig deeper into this address