HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

6, DUBLIN CROFT, CH66 2TE

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,208

Median £2,836/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £235,000£250,000
Estimated value: £221,208Last sold (Apr 2019): £148,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH66 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 DUBLIN CROFT
CH66 2TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00071£3,310D91%
36 DUBLIN CROFT
CH66 2TE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00067£2,836C91%
8 DUBLIN CROFT
CH66 2TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00095£2,526C91%
60 MAPLE GROVE
CH66 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00082£3,049C89%
11A ST MARKS CRESCENT
CH66 2XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00072£3,333C88%
6 STRAWBERRY GREEN
CH66 2TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£51,00082£622C88%
21 BROMPTON WAY
CH66 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00070£2,900D87%
177 HOPE FARM ROAD
CH66 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00087£2,816C87%
50 HEYWOOD ROAD
CH66 3PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00085£2,000C86%
27 YEOMAN WAY
CH66 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£199,00079£2,519C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address