HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

40, ST ASAPH ROAD, CH66 2GP

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,466

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £200,000£250,000
Estimated value: £178,466Last sold (May 2025): £187,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH66 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LAMBOURNE CLOSE
CH66 2XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C88%
22 MERTON ROAD
CH66 2SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00065£3,077D88%
26 ST ASAPH ROAD
CH66 2GP · Detached
Nov 2025£225,00059£3,814D87%
21 BROMPTON WAY
CH66 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00070£2,900D84%
36 APPLE TREE GROVE
CH66 2XF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£177,50054£3,287D84%
32 HAWTHORN ROAD
CH66 1PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00065£2,308D84%
8 EVEREST CLOSE
CH66 2RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00066£2,955D83%
2 ST ASAPH ROAD
CH66 2GP · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00062£3,871C83%
36 GLENWOOD ROAD
CH66 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00066£2,061D82%
7 APPLE TREE GROVE
CH66 2XF · Terraced
Mar 2026£186,00061£3,049C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address