HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

16, SHETLAND DRIVE, CH65 9HT

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,547

Median £2,939/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £220,300£280,000
Estimated value: £214,547Last sold (Apr 2014): £169,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH65 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SHETLAND DRIVE
CH65 9HT · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00076£3,684C91%
10 SANDRINGHAM GARDENS
CH65 9EY · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00073£3,630D87%
11 SHETLAND DRIVE
CH65 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00061£3,361D85%
35 BIRKETT AVENUE
CH65 9BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D84%
56 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
CH65 5AR · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00079£2,911C81%
70 BIRKETT AVENUE
CH65 9DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,00082£2,939D80%
21 MANSFIELD ROAD
CH65 6ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,30079£2,789D80%
20 ARUNDEL COURT
CH65 9ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,00082£1,610D79%
10 LUTON ROAD
CH65 7DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00076£2,171D79%
31 SHETLAND DRIVE
CH65 9HT · Semi-detached
May 2025£190,00063£3,016C79%

Dig deeper into this address