Estimated value
£125,650
Median £1,795/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £140,000£205,000
Estimated value: £125,650Last sold (Apr 2021): £133,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH65 9FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 PENN GARDENS CH65 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,750 | 68 | £1,658 | D | 85% |
69 CRESCENT ROAD CH65 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | D | 85% |
37 CRESCENT ROAD CH65 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 85% |
11 SHETLAND DRIVE CH65 9HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | D | 84% |
22 GRAFTON ROAD CH65 2BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 72 | £1,528 | D | 84% |
113 CHURCH STREET CH65 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | D | 84% |
7 WARWICK COURT CH65 9EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 82 | £1,860 | D | 84% |
43 ASHFIELD ROAD CH65 8BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | D | 83% |
68 GRAPPENHALL ROAD CH65 7AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | D | 83% |