HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

63, DURHAM COURT, CH65 9ED

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£86,250

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £92,000£110,000
Estimated value: £86,250Last sold (Jan 2023): £68,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CH65 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DURHAM COURT
CH65 9ED · Flat
Jan 2026£69,95048£1,457C96%
12 COLWYN CLOSE
CH65 9FB · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00049£2,041C89%
CHANDLERS EDGE (APARTMENT 2) GROSVENOR WHARF ROAD
CH65 4AL · Flat
Jan 2026£98,00048£2,042C84%
1 LANCASTER GARDENS
CH65 5ED · Flat
Aug 2025£69,00050£1,380C80%
GIFFORD WAY (39) RADDLE WHARF
CH65 4FY · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00054£2,037C79%
ST EDMUNDS HOUSE (37) ROBINSON ROAD
CH65 5FJ · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00059£1,525C79%
43 DURHAM COURT
CH65 9ED · Flat
Jun 2025£92,00067£1,373C77%
CHANDLERS EDGE (APARTMENT 18) GROSVENOR WHARF ROAD
CH65 4AL · Flat
May 2025£55,00048£1,146C77%
CHANDLERS EDGE (APARTMENT 11) GROSVENOR WHARF ROAD
CH65 4AL · Flat
May 2025£90,00048£1,875C77%
14 MILTON CLOSE
CH65 5BS · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00056£1,875C77%