HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

72, UNDERWOOD DRIVE, CH65 9BL

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£258,390

Median £2,349/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £215,000£350,000
Estimated value: £258,390Last sold (Mar 2006): £157,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH65 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BEECHCROFT DRIVE
CH65 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000109£2,523E83%
6 BIRKETT AVENUE
CH65 9BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000112£2,411C82%
35 BIRKETT AVENUE
CH65 9BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D81%
87 LOXDALE DRIVE
CH65 7AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00099£2,172D80%
50 CHESTER ROAD
CH65 6RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000112£2,589D80%
39 STRAKER AVENUE
CH65 3BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,000106£1,509E80%
50 STANNEY LANE
CH65 9AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£181,000142£1,275E79%
154 CHESTER ROAD
CH65 6SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000121£2,893C79%
8 WOLVERHAM ROAD
CH65 5BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00095£1,895C79%
95 PRINCES ROAD
CH65 8AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,000103£1,408C79%

Dig deeper into this address