Estimated value
£401,328
Median £2,787/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £345,000£393,000
Estimated value: £401,328Last sold (Jan 2007): £190,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CH65 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 PARK DRIVE CH65 6QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 159 | £2,201 | D | 83% |
37 BUTTERMERE AVENUE CH65 9BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | D | 80% |
9 BROAD BIRCHES CH65 3AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £299,950 | 152 | £1,973 | C | 79% |
6 UNDERWOOD DRIVE CH65 9BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 122 | £2,869 | C | 79% |
18 WARRINGTON AVENUE CH65 6TR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 150 | £2,500 | D | 78% |
13 ACORN DRIVE CH65 6UF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £393,000 | 141 | £2,787 | C | 78% |
11 POOLTOWN ROAD CH65 7AA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £252,000 | 133 | £1,895 | D | 77% |
13 MULL CLOSE CH65 9JZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £337,000 | 113 | £2,982 | C | 77% |
50 STANNEY LANE CH65 9AF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £181,000 | 142 | £1,275 | E | 76% |