HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

35, ALDGATE, CH65 8EF

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,376

Median £2,064/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £177,500£215,000
Estimated value: £173,376Last sold (Apr 2022): £168,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH65 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 FESTIVAL ROAD
CH65 8HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00076£1,974C91%
27 WEST ROAD
CH65 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,50086£2,064C86%
8 WOLVERHAM ROAD
CH65 5BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00095£1,895C85%
4 SINGLETON ROAD
CH65 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00084£2,179C85%
22 REGENT STREET
CH65 8EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00076£2,263C85%
95 PRINCES ROAD
CH65 8AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,000103£1,408C84%
34 OLDFIELD ROAD
CH65 8DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£98,00077£1,273C84%
60 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
CH65 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00073£2,534C84%
8 BEECHFIELD ROAD
CH65 8BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,00073£1,740C84%
19 PRINCETON WAY
CH65 8AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00076£2,829B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address