Estimated value
£123,354
Median £1,386/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £119,995£152,500
Estimated value: £123,354Last sold (Jul 2022): £120,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CH65 8DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 WOODFIELD ROAD CH65 8BR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £73,000 | 77 | £948 | E | 91% |
34 OLDFIELD ROAD CH65 8DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | 77 | £1,273 | C | 90% |
7 DUDLEY ROAD CH65 8DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 83 | £1,084 | D | 88% |
43 ASHFIELD ROAD CH65 8BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | D | 85% |
17 OLDFIELD ROAD CH65 8DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 80 | £1,550 | D | 84% |
15 WESTMINSTER ROAD CH65 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 101 | £1,386 | E | 84% |
38 VICTORIA ROAD CH65 8BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 82 | £1,073 | D | 83% |
13 BRIARFIELD ROAD CH65 8BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £119,995 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 82% |
7 WARWICK COURT CH65 9EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 82 | £1,860 | D | 82% |