HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

21, BRIARFIELD ROAD, CH65 8BE

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,383

Median £2,203/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,475Median £133,600£205,000
Estimated value: £134,383Last sold (Sept 2017): £72,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CH65 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 STAMFORD STREET
CH65 8HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00059£2,203C88%
14 BRIARFIELD ROAD
CH65 8BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£25,00065£385C85%
67 FESTIVAL ROAD
CH65 8HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00076£1,974C85%
27 DENBIGH COURT
CH65 5DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£20,47564£320C84%
9 LITTLE BIRCHES
CH65 3BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£48,50060£808C84%
24 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
CH65 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00068£2,941C84%
25 KENSINGTON ROAD
CH65 8EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00058£2,328D83%
11 SHETLAND DRIVE
CH65 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00061£3,361D82%
19 HAMPTON GARDENS
CH65 8HE · Semi-detached
May 2025£133,60058£2,303C82%
21 PENN GARDENS
CH65 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,75068£1,658D81%

Dig deeper into this address