HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

89, WOODLAND ROAD, CH65 6PP

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£298,944

Median £2,768/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,300Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £298,944Last sold (Jun 2024): £347,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH65 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BEECHCROFT DRIVE
CH65 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000109£2,523E88%
50 CHESTER ROAD
CH65 6RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000112£2,589D85%
154 CHESTER ROAD
CH65 6SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000121£2,893C84%
4 WOODSOME DRIVE
CH65 6QD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00093£2,796E82%
19 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
CH65 6PQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,00095£2,632E82%
8 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
CH65 6PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00095£2,368D82%
53 WOODLAND ROAD
CH65 6PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00094£2,500D82%
9 PEMBROKE DRIVE
CH65 6TB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00092£2,826D82%
21 MANSFIELD ROAD
CH65 6ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,30079£2,789D82%
37 MANSFIELD ROAD
CH65 6ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00082£2,768D81%

Dig deeper into this address