Estimated value
£170,800
Median £2,135/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £170,800Last sold (Nov 2024): £200,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH65 5FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 TRINITY ROAD CH65 5FB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | C | 89% |
25 TRINITY ROAD CH65 5FB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | C | 86% |
43 TRINITY ROAD CH65 5FB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 87 | £1,678 | C | 86% |
33 LIVINGSTONE ROAD CH65 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 82 | £1,402 | C | 85% |
34 OLDFIELD ROAD CH65 8DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | 77 | £1,273 | C | 85% |
8 BEECHFIELD ROAD CH65 8BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 73 | £1,740 | C | 85% |
108 NEWNHAM DRIVE CH65 5AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 77 | £2,468 | D | 84% |
7 DUDLEY ROAD CH65 8DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 83 | £1,084 | D | 83% |
60 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT CH65 5AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 73 | £2,534 | C | 83% |